1. What does HIV stand for? (ANS: A )
a) Human Immunodeficiency Virus
b) Humane Immuno Virus
c) Harkness Immunodifferential Virus
d) None of the above
2. What does AIDS stand for? (ANS: D )
a) Auto Immune Deficiency Sydrome
b) Aquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome
c) Auto Immuno Deficiency Sydrome
d) Aquired Immuno Deficiency Sydrome
3. What kind of cells does the HIV virus infect? (ANS: C )
a) Blood Cells
b) Skin Cells
c) T Cells
d) I Cells
4. AIDS is _ HIV?(ANS: D ) a) a precursor
b) not related to
c) is the same as
d) a result of
5. Viruses are __ than bacteria? (ANS: A )
a) smaller
b) the same size as
c) bigger
d) None of the above
6. Viruses are not alive because? (ANS: D )
a) They do not grow
b) They do not develop
c) They don't carry out respiration
d) All of the above
7. What is pro-virus? (ANS: A )
a.) viral DNA that is integrated into a host's chromosomes
b.) viral RNA that is part of the host's DNA
c.) enters DNA, then leaves it after infected the cell
d.) none of the above
Virus
1. What does HIV stand for? (ANS: A )
a) Human Immunodeficiency Virus
b) Humane Immuno Virus
c) Harkness Immunodifferential Virus
d) None of the above
2. What does AIDS stand for? (ANS: D )
a) Auto Immune Deficiency Sydrome
b) Aquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome
c) Auto Immuno Deficiency Sydrome
d) Aquired Immuno Deficiency Sydrome
3. What kind of cells does the HIV virus infect? (ANS: C )
a) Blood Cells
b) Skin Cells
c) T Cells
d) I Cells
4. AIDS is _ HIV? (ANS: D )
a) a precursor
b) not related to
c) is the same as
d) a result of
5. Viruses are __ than bacteria? (ANS: A )
a) smaller
b) the same size as
c) bigger
d) None of the above
6. Viruses are not alive because? (ANS: D )
a) They do not grow
b) They do not develop
c) They don't carry out respiration
d) All of the above
7. What is pro-virus? (ANS: A )
a.) viral DNA that is integrated into a host's chromosomes
b.) viral RNA that is part of the host's DNA
c.) enters DNA, then leaves it after infected the cell
d.) none of the above